Is Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Beef Grass Fed Cherry And Walnuts, 1.8 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- bourbon glazed beef jerky
- bourbon
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
bourbon glazed beef jerky
Dietitian noteBourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bourbon Glazed Beef Jerky (Grass Fed Beef, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Water, Bourbon (Bourbon, Salt), Vinegar, Beef Stock, Sea Salt, Maple Syrup Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Natural Flavor, Cultured Celery Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavoring), Sugar, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Caramel Color), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Candied Orange Peel (Sugar, Orange Peel, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid)
Check Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Beef Grass Fed Cherry And Walnuts, 1.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Beef Grass Fed Cherry And Walnuts, 1.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Pacific Gold Original Beef Jerky
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
ORIGINAL GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, ORIGINAL
TERIYAKI GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY, TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Beef Grass Fed Cherry And Walnuts, 1.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


