Is Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Non-Dairy Beverage, Vanilla, Roasted, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar Ground Almonds, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin D2, Xanthan Gum, Organic, Contains: Almonds, Contains:
Check Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Non-Dairy Beverage, Vanilla, Roasted, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Non-Dairy Beverage, Vanilla, Roasted, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Non-Dairy Beverage, Vanilla, Roasted, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


