Is Pacific Natural Foods Rosemary Potato Chowder Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Potatoes, Cream (Milk), Onion, Celery, Carrot, Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Garlic, Rosemary, Natural Flavor, Contains Milk

Check Pacific Natural Foods Rosemary Potato Chowder Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Natural Foods Rosemary Potato Chowder Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid, Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go