Is Pacific Natural Foods Rosemary Potato Chowder Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Potatoes, Cream (Milk), Onion, Celery, Carrot, Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Garlic, Rosemary, Natural Flavor, Contains Milk
Check Pacific Natural Foods Rosemary Potato Chowder Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Natural Foods Rosemary Potato Chowder Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup
Where to buy
Pacific Natural Foods Rosemary Potato Chowder Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid, Pouch


