Is Pacifica Cosmic Reflect Eye Shadow Palette Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ci 77492
- magnesium stearate
- ci 77491
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS COSMIC, WORLDLY, CRYSTAL FLOWER, CHOCOLATE HIGH, DELPHI SHADES: mica, magnesium myristate, diisostearyl malate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate, silica, cannabis sativa (hemp) seed oil, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin. May contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), tin oxide, calcium sodium borosilicate. MAGIC WAND, HOT HOUSE, HEMP LEAF SHADES may contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), tin oxide, yellow 5 lake (CI 19140), calcium sodium borosilicate, ferric ferrocyanide (CI 77510), ultramarines (CI 77007), manganese violet (CI 77742). INGREDIENTS LOOKING GLASS, STAR CHILD, MILKY WAY, QUARTZ, LIFT OFF, DUSTY SHADES: mica, caprylic/capric triglyceride, magnesium myristate, octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate, silica, magnesium stearate, cannabis sativa (hemp) seed oil, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin. May contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), calcium sodium borosilicate, tin oxide. We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.
Check Pacifica Cosmic Reflect Eye Shadow Palette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacifica Cosmic Reflect Eye Shadow Palette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Pacifica Cosmic Reflect Eye Shadow Palette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


