Is Pacifica Cosmic Reflect Eye Shadow Palette Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • ci 77491
  • ci 77492
  • octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS COSMIC, WORLDLY, CRYSTAL FLOWER, CHOCOLATE HIGH, DELPHI SHADES: mica, magnesium myristate, diisostearyl malate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate, silica, cannabis sativa (hemp) seed oil, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin. May contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), tin oxide, calcium sodium borosilicate. MAGIC WAND, HOT HOUSE, HEMP LEAF SHADES may contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), tin oxide, yellow 5 lake (CI 19140), calcium sodium borosilicate, ferric ferrocyanide (CI 77510), ultramarines (CI 77007), manganese violet (CI 77742). INGREDIENTS LOOKING GLASS, STAR CHILD, MILKY WAY, QUARTZ, LIFT OFF, DUSTY SHADES: mica, caprylic/capric triglyceride, magnesium myristate, octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate, silica, magnesium stearate, cannabis sativa (hemp) seed oil, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin. May contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), calcium sodium borosilicate, tin oxide. We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.

Check Pacifica Cosmic Reflect Eye Shadow Palette against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacifica Cosmic Reflect Eye Shadow Palette is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown