Is Pack of 24, La Real Fajita Tortillas, 8.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains 2% or less of salt, mono-, diglycerides, sodium bicarbonate
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
contains 2% or less of salt, mono-, diglycerides, sodium bicarbonate
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, SODIUM METABISULFITE.
Check Pack of 24, La Real Fajita Tortillas, 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pack of 24, La Real Fajita Tortillas, 8.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pack of 24, La Real Fajita Tortillas, 8.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


