Is (Pack of 3) Milk & Honey Granola, Rick Bayless's Mexican Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, Women-Owned Company, 12 Ounces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Organic Honey, Pumpkin Seeds, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Coconut, Raisins (Vegetable Oil), Organic Puffed Amaranth, Peanuts (Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Cane Sugar), Salt, Cinnamon
Check (Pack of 3) Milk & Honey Granola, Rick Bayless's Mexican Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, Women-Owned Company, 12 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 3) Milk & Honey Granola, Rick Bayless's Mexican Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, Women-Owned Company, 12 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
(Pack of 3) Milk & Honey Granola, Rick Bayless's Mexican Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, Women-Owned Company, 12 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


