Is (Pack of 3) Milk & Honey Granola, Rick Bayless's Mexican Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, Women-Owned Company, 12 Ounces Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Organic Honey, Pumpkin Seeds, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Coconut, Raisins (Vegetable Oil), Organic Puffed Amaranth, Peanuts (Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Cane Sugar), Salt, Cinnamon

Check (Pack of 3) Milk & Honey Granola, Rick Bayless's Mexican Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, Women-Owned Company, 12 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

(Pack of 3) Milk & Honey Granola, Rick Bayless's Mexican Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, Women-Owned Company, 12 Ounces is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoneyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep