Is (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Oat Milk, Mixed Berry Banana Beet, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Milk Water, Organic Oat Flour (Contains Wheat), Organic Bananas, Organic Strawberries, Water, Organic Raspberries, Organic Beets, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Beet Powder (For Color), Citrus Pectin, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid) To Maintain Color

Check (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Oat Milk, Mixed Berry Banana Beet, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Oat Milk, Mixed Berry Banana Beet, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking