Is (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Oat Milk, Mixed Berry Banana Beet, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Milk Water, Organic Oat Flour (Contains Wheat), Organic Bananas, Organic Strawberries, Water, Organic Raspberries, Organic Beets, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Beet Powder (For Color), Citrus Pectin, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid) To Maintain Color

Check (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Oat Milk, Mixed Berry Banana Beet, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

(Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Oat Milk, Mixed Berry Banana Beet, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking