Is (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Oat Milk, Mixed Berry Banana Beet, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic oat milk water
  • organic oat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Milk Water, Organic Oat Flour (Contains Wheat), Organic Bananas, Organic Strawberries, Water, Organic Raspberries, Organic Beets, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Beet Powder (For Color), Citrus Pectin, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid) To Maintain Color

Check (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Oat Milk, Mixed Berry Banana Beet, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Oat Milk, Mixed Berry Banana Beet, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking