Is (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lavender Stress Relief Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic honey flavor
- organic lavender flavor
- organic lemon myrtle flavor
organic honey flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rooibos Leaf, Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Lemon Balm Leaf, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Spearmint Leaf, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Lavender Flower, Organic Sage Leaf, Organic Passionflower Plant Extract, Organic Lavender Flavor, Organic Lemon Myrtle Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Honey Flavor
Check (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lavender Stress Relief Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lavender Stress Relief Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
(Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lavender Stress Relief Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


