Is (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lavender Stress Relief Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rooibos Leaf, Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Lemon Balm Leaf, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Spearmint Leaf, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Lavender Flower, Organic Sage Leaf, Organic Passionflower Plant Extract, Organic Lavender Flavor, Organic Lemon Myrtle Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Honey Flavor

Check (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lavender Stress Relief Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

(Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lavender Stress Relief Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FloralHoneyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking