Is (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lavender Stress Relief Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rooibos Leaf, Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Lemon Balm Leaf, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Spearmint Leaf, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Lavender Flower, Organic Sage Leaf, Organic Passionflower Plant Extract, Organic Lavender Flavor, Organic Lemon Myrtle Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Honey Flavor

Check (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lavender Stress Relief Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lavender Stress Relief Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FloralHoneyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking