Is (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Soothing Rose Hibiscus Skin DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Tea Leaf, Organic Rose Petal, Organic Honeybush Leaf, Organic Hibiscus Flower, Organic Red Clover Leaf And Flower, Organic Pomegranate Flavor, Organic Rose Flavor, Organic Cardamom Pod, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Burdock Root, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Yellow Dock Root, Organic Stevia Leaf

Check (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Soothing Rose Hibiscus Skin DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

(Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Soothing Rose Hibiscus Skin DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FloralFruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast