Is Pack of 72, Field Roast, Plant Based and Vegetarian, Frankfurter, 2.7 ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Fruit Oil, Naturally Flavored Yeast Extract, Barley Malt, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Paprika, Sea Salt, Onions, Spices, Whole Wheat Flour, Garlic, Natural Liquid Smoke, Caraway, Celery Seed, Ground Mustard Seed And Paprika Oleoresin Color.

Check Pack of 72, Field Roast, Plant Based and Vegetarian, Frankfurter, 2.7 ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pack of 72, Field Roast, Plant Based and Vegetarian, Frankfurter, 2.7 ounce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingCookingMeal Prep