Is PAELLA SEAFOOD RECIPE A TRADITIONAL SPANISH DISH MADE WITH REAL CALAMARI AND MUSSELS, SUCCULENT SHRIMP, CRISP VEGETABLES AND SAFFRON-SEASONED RICE, PAELLA SEAFOOD RECIPE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy extract
- crustaceans
- whitefish
- whiting
- sardine
- tuna
- pollock
- shrimp
- +9 more
anchovy extract
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: RICE, CALAMARI, SHRIMP, GREEN BEANS, MUSSELS, ONIONS, RED PEPPERS, OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, GREEN PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, NATURAL FISH FLAVOR (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COD, CUSKEEL, GRENADIER, HADDOCK, HAKE, LING, POLLOCK, ROCKFISH, SALMON, SARDINE, TUNA, WHITEFISH, WHITING), CORNSTARCH, PAPRIKA. ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SAFFRON, TURMERIC, ROSEMARY.
Check PAELLA SEAFOOD RECIPE A TRADITIONAL SPANISH DISH MADE WITH REAL CALAMARI AND MUSSELS, SUCCULENT SHRIMP, CRISP VEGETABLES AND SAFFRON-SEASONED RICE, PAELLA SEAFOOD RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAELLA SEAFOOD RECIPE A TRADITIONAL SPANISH DISH MADE WITH REAL CALAMARI AND MUSSELS, SUCCULENT SHRIMP, CRISP VEGETABLES AND SAFFRON-SEASONED RICE, PAELLA SEAFOOD RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


