Is PAELLA SEAFOOD RECIPE A TRADITIONAL SPANISH DISH MADE WITH REAL CALAMARI AND MUSSELS, SUCCULENT SHRIMP, CRISP VEGETABLES AND SAFFRON-SEASONED RICE, PAELLA SEAFOOD RECIPE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustaceans
- fish
- whitefish
- anchovy extract
- sardine
- tuna
- pollock
- salmon
- +7 more
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: RICE, CALAMARI, SHRIMP, GREEN BEANS, MUSSELS, ONIONS, RED PEPPERS, OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, GREEN PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, NATURAL FISH FLAVOR (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COD, CUSKEEL, GRENADIER, HADDOCK, HAKE, LING, POLLOCK, ROCKFISH, SALMON, SARDINE, TUNA, WHITEFISH, WHITING), CORNSTARCH, PAPRIKA. ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SAFFRON, TURMERIC, ROSEMARY.
Check PAELLA SEAFOOD RECIPE A TRADITIONAL SPANISH DISH MADE WITH REAL CALAMARI AND MUSSELS, SUCCULENT SHRIMP, CRISP VEGETABLES AND SAFFRON-SEASONED RICE, PAELLA SEAFOOD RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAELLA SEAFOOD RECIPE A TRADITIONAL SPANISH DISH MADE WITH REAL CALAMARI AND MUSSELS, SUCCULENT SHRIMP, CRISP VEGETABLES AND SAFFRON-SEASONED RICE, PAELLA SEAFOOD RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


