Is PAESANA, NEW YORK'S PIZZA SAUCE, BUFFALO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With Natural Hot Sauce (Vinegar, Water, Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Food Starch, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Vinegar, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Dry Garlic, Dry Onion
Check PAESANA, NEW YORK'S PIZZA SAUCE, BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAESANA, NEW YORK'S PIZZA SAUCE, BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PAESANA, NEW YORK'S PIZZA SAUCE, BUFFALO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


