Is Pain Relieving Gel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Menthol 2, Topical Analgesic), Inactive Allantoin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Carbomer, Dmdm Hydantoin, Glycerin, Methylparaben, Phenoxyethanol, Propylparaben, Sd Alcohol 40, Steareth-2, Steareth-21, Triethanolamine, Water
Check Pain Relieving Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain Relieving Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Knock-Out Punch Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks And Sour Gel
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Where to buy
Pain Relieving Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


