Is Pains au chocolat x 12 - format familial Wheat Free?

Description
12 Pains au Chocolat au Levain
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour 41
- wheat
- malted wheat
- wheat gluten
- flours
- carob germ flour
- ascorbic acid
wheat flour 41
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
12 Pains au Chocolat au Levain
Ingredients
wheat flour 41%, palm oil, chocolate 13% (sugar, cocoa paste, cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (sunflower), natural vanilla flavour), sourdough 8,6% (flours (wheat, rye, malted wheat), water, yeast), water, sugar, fresh eggs 2,6%, concentrated butter, yeast, skimmed milk powder, salt, emulsifiers: e471, e481, wheat gluten, thickener: carob seed flour, carob germ flour , natural flavour (contains alcohol) , flour processing agent: ascorbic acid , colouring: carotenoids, traces of soy,
Check Pains au chocolat x 12 - format familial against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pains au chocolat x 12 - format familial in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


