Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is PainterLand Sisters Savannah's Peach Organic Skyr Yogurt Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Skyr Yogurt (pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Live Active Cultures), Organic Peach Puree (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peaches, Organic Peach Flavor, Pectin, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Lemon Juice, Sodium Citrate), Lactase Enzyme. Live Active Cultures: L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium. Contains Whole Milk Grade A.

Check PainterLand Sisters Savannah's Peach Organic Skyr Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Gluten Free? PainterLand Sisters Savannah's Peach Organic Skyr Yogurt | Spoonful