Is Palais Des Thes Paris Tahitian Rooibos Vanilla and Almond, Caffeine Free Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanilla flavour
- almond flavours
vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rooibos (South Africa) (93%), Vanilla Flavour (3%), Marigold Petals, Vanilla, Cream and Almond Flavours (1%).
Check Palais Des Thes Paris Tahitian Rooibos Vanilla and Almond, Caffeine Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palais Des Thes Paris Tahitian Rooibos Vanilla and Almond, Caffeine Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CAFFEINE FREE AFRICAN RED HERBAL TEA, ROOIBOS, MADAGASCAR VANILLA
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
Starbucks Almond and Oat Non-Dairy Coffee Enhancer Vanilla Latte
About this product
Tea · Dried


