Is Palazzo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 9% milk solids minimum
- whole milk powder
- 14% milk solids minimum
- whey powder
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate includes 30% cocoa solids minimum
- butter
- 322
- butter oil
- +1 more
9% milk solids minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (63%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (322) (Soy)], Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Milk) (4%), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (500, 503), Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Acid (330). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN HAZELNUT. Milk Chocolate Includes 30% Cocoa Solids Minimum and 14% Milk Solids Minimum. Product Includes 19% Cocoa Solids Minimum and 9% Milk Solids Minimum. Rainforest Alliance Certified. www.ra.org Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check Palazzo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palazzo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Candy · Bar


