Is Palazzo Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (63%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (322) (Soy)], Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Milk) (4%), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (500, 503), Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Acid (330). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN HAZELNUT. Milk Chocolate Includes 30% Cocoa Solids Minimum and 14% Milk Solids Minimum. Product Includes 19% Cocoa Solids Minimum and 9% Milk Solids Minimum. Rainforest Alliance Certified. www.ra.org Suitable for Vegetarians.

Check Palazzo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Palazzo | Spoonful