Is PALAZZOLO'S, CANDY GELATO, PINK PEPPERMINT, PINK PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT STICK CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), NONFAT DRY MILK, PINK FOOD COLORING (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED #3), VEGETABLE STABILIZER, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check PALAZZOLO'S, CANDY GELATO, PINK PEPPERMINT, PINK PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALAZZOLO'S, CANDY GELATO, PINK PEPPERMINT, PINK PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


