Is Paldo Kimchi Flavour Instant Noodles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED STARCH, POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE FLAVOR EXTRACT, SALT, ALKALINE AGENT, GUAR GUM, EMULSIFIED OIL, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), PALM OIL, GREEN TEA EXTRACT. SOUP BASE: SALT, MONOSODIUM L-GLUTAMTE, SUGAR, DISODIUM 5'-INOSINATE, DISODIUM 5'-GUANYLATE, KIMCHI POWDER, ARTIFICIAL BEEF FLAVOR, MODIFIED STARCH, RICE POWDER, SOYBEAN SAUCE POWDER, RED PEPPER OIL POWDER, BLACK PEPPER POWDER, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, GINGER FLAVOR POWDER, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA. DRIED VEGETABLE: GREEN ONION FLAKE, DIRED KIMCHI.
Check Paldo Kimchi Flavour Instant Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paldo Kimchi Flavour Instant Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
Paldo Kimchi Flavour Instant Noodles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


