Is PALE ALE INFUSED BBQ SAUCE, PALE ALE INFUSED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICE), PALE ALE (WATER, BARLEY, HOPS, YEAST), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ANCHO CHILI POWDER.
Check PALE ALE INFUSED BBQ SAUCE, PALE ALE INFUSED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALE ALE INFUSED BBQ SAUCE, PALE ALE INFUSED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


