Is Paleo Pure Keto Coffee Creamer with C8 C10 MCT Powder Double Choc 250g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Non Gmo C8 C10 Mct Oil Powder, Raw Organic Cacao Powder, Non Gmo Xylitol From Birch, Organic Acacia Gum Fibre Sources

Check Paleo Pure Keto Coffee Creamer with C8 C10 MCT Powder Double Choc 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleo Pure Keto Coffee Creamer with C8 C10 MCT Powder Double Choc 250g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking