Is Paleo Pure Keto Coffee Creamer with C8 C10 MCT Powder Double Choc 250g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Non Gmo C8 C10 Mct Oil Powder, Raw Organic Cacao Powder, Non Gmo Xylitol From Birch, Organic Acacia Gum Fibre Sources

Check Paleo Pure Keto Coffee Creamer with C8 C10 MCT Powder Double Choc 250g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Paleo Pure Keto Coffee Creamer with C8 C10 MCT Powder Double Choc 250g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking