Is Paleo Pure Organic Creamy Grain Free Power Porridge Sugar Free 300g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond meal
  • shredded coconut

almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Meal, Chia Seeds, Shredded Coconut, Ground Cinnamon

Check Paleo Pure Organic Creamy Grain Free Power Porridge Sugar Free 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleo Pure Organic Creamy Grain Free Power Porridge Sugar Free 300g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep