Is PALEOKRUNCH DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO GRAINLESS GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- unsweetened chocolate liquor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW ALMONDS, SHREDDED COCONUT, APPLE JUICE INFUSED CRANBERRIES, RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS SLIVERS, COCONUT OIL, HONEY, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COFFEE, COCOA, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check PALEOKRUNCH DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO GRAINLESS GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALEOKRUNCH DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO GRAINLESS GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
PALEOKRUNCH DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO GRAINLESS GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


