Is Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Almond Butter And Jelly, 1.41 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almonds

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Honey, Egg Whites, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pecans, Pumpkin Seeds, Raspberries, Vanilla Bean, Sea Salt

Check Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Almond Butter And Jelly, 1.41 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Almond Butter And Jelly, 1.41 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go