Is Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Almond Butter And Jelly, 1.41 Ounce Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Almonds, Honey, Egg Whites, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pecans, Pumpkin Seeds, Raspberries, Vanilla Bean, Sea Salt
Check Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Almond Butter And Jelly, 1.41 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Almond Butter And Jelly, 1.41 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Almond Butter And Jelly, 1.41 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


