Is Palermo Bakery Classic Tiramisu Cake Slice, Classic Tiramisu Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, EGG YOLKS, NONFAT MILK, SOY AND PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, ESPRESSO COFFEE, CORNSTARCH POLYSORBATE 60, VANALLIN, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Palermo Bakery Classic Tiramisu Cake Slice, Classic Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Palermo Bakery Classic Tiramisu Cake Slice, Classic Tiramisu | Spoonful