Is PALERMO'S, PRIMO THIN, ULTRA THIN CRUST HAWAIIAN STYLE PIZZA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cultured whey
- pasteurized milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PASTEURIZED MILK, FLOUR, PINEAPPLE, PORK (HAM WITH NO ADDED NITRATES EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER), TOMATOES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL SALT*, SUGAR, YEAST, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES, VINEGAR*, GARLIC POWDER, CULTURED WHEY*, WHEY*, FERROUS SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER*, SPICES, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (PROCESSING AID).
Check PALERMO'S, PRIMO THIN, ULTRA THIN CRUST HAWAIIAN STYLE PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALERMO'S, PRIMO THIN, ULTRA THIN CRUST HAWAIIAN STYLE PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


