Is PALERMO'S, PRIMO THIN, ULTRA THIN CRUST HAWAIIAN STYLE PIZZA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PASTEURIZED MILK, FLOUR, PINEAPPLE, PORK (HAM WITH NO ADDED NITRATES EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER), TOMATOES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL SALT*, SUGAR, YEAST, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES, VINEGAR*, GARLIC POWDER, CULTURED WHEY*, WHEY*, FERROUS SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER*, SPICES, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (PROCESSING AID).
Check PALERMO'S, PRIMO THIN, ULTRA THIN CRUST HAWAIIAN STYLE PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALERMO'S, PRIMO THIN, ULTRA THIN CRUST HAWAIIAN STYLE PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


