Is Paleticas Pulparindo Mango Flavor Mini Frozen Bars, Mango Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, TAMARIND PULP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, ARTIFICIAL MANGO FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, ICE CREAM STABILIZER (STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CMC, SODIUM CITRATE AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC).
Check Paleticas Pulparindo Mango Flavor Mini Frozen Bars, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleticas Pulparindo Mango Flavor Mini Frozen Bars, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
Paleticas Pulparindo Mango Flavor Mini Frozen Bars, Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


