Is Pallas, Greek Butter toffee (2.200 Lbs) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono and diglycerides of fatty acids
- sorbitol
mono and diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Vegetable Fats Fully Hydrog, (Coconut Or/and Palm Kernel), Whole Milk Powder, Humectant: Sorbitol, Emulsifier:mono, Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilizer: Gum Arabic, Flavouring, Salt
Check Pallas, Greek Butter toffee (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pallas, Greek Butter toffee (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Kirkland Signature Butter Toffee Flavored Cashews
Cabot 2% Lowfat Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt, 2 lbs
Cabot Whole Milk Plain Greek Yogurt, 2 lbs
Where to buy
Pallas, Greek Butter toffee (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


