Is Pallas, Greek Cocoa Toffee (2.200 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono and diglycerides of fatty acids
- sorbitol
mono and diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Vegetable Fats Fully Hydrog, (Coconut Or/and Palm Kernel), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder 5%, Humectant: Sorbitol, Emulsifier:mono, Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilizer: Gum Arabic, Flavouring, Salt
Check Pallas, Greek Cocoa Toffee (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pallas, Greek Cocoa Toffee (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Cabot 2% Lowfat Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt, 2 lbs
Cabot Whole Milk Plain Greek Yogurt, 2 lbs
Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ
Caramel Choc Peanut Salted Caramel Flavoured Greek Yogurt with Coated Peanuts, Cocoa Soy Crisps, No Added Sugar Dark Choc & Choc Fudge
Where to buy
Pallas, Greek Cocoa Toffee (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


