Is Pallas, Greek Cocoa Toffee (2.200 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- mono and diglycerides of fatty acids
- sorbitol
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Vegetable Fats Fully Hydrog, (Coconut Or/and Palm Kernel), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder 5%, Humectant: Sorbitol, Emulsifier:mono, Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilizer: Gum Arabic, Flavouring, Salt
Check Pallas, Greek Cocoa Toffee (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pallas, Greek Cocoa Toffee (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Cabot 2% Lowfat Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt, 2 lbs
Cabot Whole Milk Plain Greek Yogurt, 2 lbs
Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ
Caramel Choc Peanut Salted Caramel Flavoured Greek Yogurt with Coated Peanuts, Cocoa Soy Crisps, No Added Sugar Dark Choc & Choc Fudge
Where to buy
Pallas, Greek Cocoa Toffee (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


