Is Pallas, Vienna Fruit Filled Hard Candy (2.200 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Acid:citric Acid, Dextrose, Flavouring, Colouring: E 163, Colouring: E 141, Colouring: E 100, Colouring: E 150
Check Pallas, Vienna Fruit Filled Hard Candy (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pallas, Vienna Fruit Filled Hard Candy (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Where to buy
Pallas, Vienna Fruit Filled Hard Candy (2.200 Lbs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


