Is Palm Corned Beef Gold Label Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Salt, Sodium Nitrite

Check Palm Corned Beef Gold Label against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Palm Corned Beef Gold Label is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Palm Corned Beef Gold Label | Spoonful