Is Palm Corned Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (98%), Salt, Preservative (250)

Check Palm Corned Beef against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Palm Corned Beef is available at 3 retailers

CountdownH-E-BLoblaws

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Palm Corned Beef | Spoonful