Is Palm sugar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pan Sugar 95%, Refined sugar 5%. fngredienter Palgystiker 95%, verfijnde suiker 5%. Zutaten. Paer 95%, raffinierten zucker 5%. Ingredient e palinme 95%, sucre raffiné 5%. Ingredientes aralma 95%, azúcar refinado 5%. Desiccant" that made from mineral desiccant, 0 g 0 g 59 49 0 g 0 g O pg a mg 0.22 mg ,0.005 mg **DO NOT BREAK "Desiccant Sachet". Carbohydrate - Sugars Fibre 93 g 82 g 0 g 0.029 g O ug 0 mg 4.49 mg 0.1 mg Sodium Vitamin A Vitamin C Calcium Iron A糖95%,砂糖5% المكونات: سكر نخيل ۹۰% ا

Check Palm sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingTopping