Is Palm sugar Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pan Sugar 95%, Refined sugar 5%. fngredienter Palgystiker 95%, verfijnde suiker 5%. Zutaten. Paer 95%, raffinierten zucker 5%. Ingredient e palinme 95%, sucre raffiné 5%. Ingredientes aralma 95%, azúcar refinado 5%. Desiccant" that made from mineral desiccant, 0 g 0 g 59 49 0 g 0 g O pg a mg 0.22 mg ,0.005 mg **DO NOT BREAK "Desiccant Sachet". Carbohydrate - Sugars Fibre 93 g 82 g 0 g 0.029 g O ug 0 mg 4.49 mg 0.1 mg Sodium Vitamin A Vitamin C Calcium Iron A糖95%,砂糖5% المكونات: سكر نخيل ۹۰% ا

Check Palm sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingTopping