Is Palmer Bunny Treats Double Crisp Carrots Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And/or Palm), Whey, Lactose, Crisp Rice (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Palmer Bunny Treats Double Crisp Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Bunny Treats Double Crisp Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
Magic Spoon Treats Double Chocolate
COLESLAW CRISP SHREDDED CABBAGE AND CARROTS IN A CREAMY DRESSING, COLESLAW
Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Double Choc Fudge Frozen Dessert 475mL
Sam's Pantry Protein Crisp Bars Double Choc 5 pack
Where to buy
Palmer Bunny Treats Double Crisp Carrots is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


