Is Palmer Easter Buddies Yummy Chocolaty Candy Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Whey, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Lactose, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, (emulsifier), Vanillin (artificial Flavor), And U.S. Certified Colors (fd&c Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Yellow 6 Lakes And Red 3). Contains Milk and Soy. Manufactured on equipment which processes Wheat, Peanut, Butter and Almonds.
Check Palmer Easter Buddies Yummy Chocolaty Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Easter Buddies Yummy Chocolaty Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
YUMMY DINO BUDDIES DINOSAUR SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST NUGGETS, 21 OZ
Yummy Whole Grain Alpha Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 21oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


