Is Palmer Peppermint Pretzels White Fudge Covered Pretzel Sprinkled With Peppermint Candies, Peppermint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING [YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), CRUSHED MINT CANDIES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL FLAVOR, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1).

Check Palmer Peppermint Pretzels White Fudge Covered Pretzel Sprinkled With Peppermint Candies, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
MintySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go